We're the only party that has banned corporate and union donations. Click here to chip in $5 or whatever you can.

Peter Hallschmid

Burnaby North

Rick McGowan

Burnaby-Deer Lake

Valentine Wu

Burnaby-Edmonds

Joe Keithley

Burnaby-Lougheed

Richard Jaques

Cariboo North

Rita Giesbrecht

Cariboo-Chilcotin

Wayne Froese

Chilliwack

Josie Bleuer

Chilliwack-Kent

Samson Boyer

Columbia River-Revelstoke

Ian Soutar

Coquitlam-Burke Mountain

Nicola Spurling

Coquitlam-Maillardville

Ernie Sellentin

Courtenay-Comox

Sonia Furstenau

Cowichan Valley

Larry Colero

Delta South

Andy MacKinnon

Esquimalt-Metchosin

Arthur Green

Fraser-Nicola

Dan Hines

Kamloops-North Thompson

Donovan Cavers

Kamloops-South Thompson

Robert Mellalieu

Kelowna West

Alison Shaw

Kelowna-Lake Country

Rainer Wilkins

Kelowna-Mission

Brendan Ralfs

Langford-Juan de Fuca

Peter Tam

Maple Ridge-Mission

Alex Pope

Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows

Alicia La Rue

Mid Island-Pacific Rim

Kathleen Harris

Nanaimo

Lia Versaevel

Nanaimo-North Cowichan

Kim Charlesworth

Nelson-Creston

Jonina Campbell

New Westminster

Hondo Arendt

North Coast

Sue Moen

North Island

Richard Warrington

North Vancouver-Lonsdale

Joshua Johnson

North Vancouver-Seymour

Andrew Weaver

Oak Bay-Gordon Head

Glenn Sollitt

Parksville-Qualicum

Jason Hanley

Port Coquitlam

Kim Darwin

Powell River-Sunshine Coast

Ryan Marciniw

Richmond North Centre

Michael Wolfe

Richmond-Queensborough

Roy Sakata

Richmond-Steveston

Adam Olsen

Saanich North and the Islands

Mark Neufeld

Saanich South

Kevin Babcock

Shuswap

Aleksandra Muniak

Surrey-Cloverdale

Tim Binnema

Surrey-Fleetwood

Jodi Murphy

Surrey-Guildford

Pascal Tremblay

Surrey South

William Marshall

Surrey-White Rock

Louise Boutin

Vancouver-Fairview

Bradley Shende

Vancouver-False Creek

Eric Kolotyluk

Vancouver-Fraserview

David Wong

Vancouver-Hastings

Simon Rear

Vancouver-Kensington

Ellisa Calder

Vancouver-Kingsway

Janet Fraser

Vancouver-Langara

Jerry Kroll

Vancouver-Mount Pleasant

Amanda Konkin

Vancouver-Point Grey

Michael Barkusky

Vancouver-Quilchena

James Marshall

Vancouver-West End

Keli Westgate

Vernon-Monashee

Kalen Harris

Victoria-Beacon Hill

Chris Maxwell

Victoria-Swan Lake

Michael Markwick

West Vancouver-Capilano

Dana Taylor

West Vancouver-Sea to Sky

2017 Candidates

Burnaby-Deer Lake - Rick McGowan

Burnaby-Edmonds - Valentine Wu

Burnaby-Lougheed - Joe Keithley

Burnaby North - Dr. Peter Hallschmid

Cariboo-Chilcotin - Rita Giesbrecht

Cariboo North - Richard Jaques

Chilliwack - Wayne Froese

Chilliwack-Kent - Josie Bleuer

Columbia River-Revelstoke - Samson Boyer

Coquitlam-Burke Mountain - Ian Soutar

Coquitlam-Maillardville - Nicola Spurling

Courtenay-Comox - Ernie Sellentin

Cowichan Valley - Sonia Furstenau

Delta South - Larry Colero

Esquimalt-Metchosin - Andy MacKinnon

Fraser-Nicola - Arthur Green

Kamloops–North Thompson - Dan Hines

Kamloops-South Thompson - Donovan Cavers

Kelowna West - Robert Mellalieu

Kelowna-Lake Country - Dr. Alison Shaw

Kelowna-Mission - Rainer Wilkins

Langford-Juan de Fuca - Brendan Ralfs

Maple Ridge-Mission - Peter Tam

Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows - Alex Pope

Mid Island-Pacific Rim - Alicia LaRue

Nanaimo - Kathleen Harris

Nanaimo-North Cowichan - Lia Versaevel

Nelson-Creston - Kim Charlesworth

New Westminster - Jonina Campbell

North Coast - Hondo Arendt

North Island - Sue Moen

North Vancouver-Lonsdale - Richard Warrington

North Vancouver-Seymour - Joshua Johnson

Oak Bay–Gordon Head - Dr. Andrew Weaver

Parksville-Qualicum - Glenn Sollitt

Port Coquitlam - Jason Hanley

Powell River-Sunshine Coast - Kim Darwin

Richmond-Queensborough - Michael Wolfe

Richmond North Centre - Ryan Marciniw

Richmond-Steveston - Roy Sakata

Saanich North and the Islands - Adam Olsen

Saanich South - Mark Neufeld

Shuswap - Kevin Babcock

Surrey-Cloverdale - Aleksandra Muniak

Surrey-Fleetwood - Tim Binnema

Surrey-Guildford - Jodi Murphy

Surrey South - Pascal Tremblay

Surrey-White Rock - William Marshall

Vancouver-Fairview - Louise Boutin

Vancouver-False Creek - Bradley Shende

Vancouver-Fraserview - Eric Kolotyluk

Vancouver-Hastings - David H. T. Wong

Vancouver-Kensington - Simon Rear

Vancouver-Langara - Dr. Janet Fraser

Vancouver-Kingsway - Ellisa Calder

Vancouver-Mount Pleasant - Jerry Kroll

Vancouver-Point Grey - Amanda Konkin

Vancouver-Quilchena - Michael Barkusky

Vancouver-West End - James Marshall

Vernon-Monashee - Keli Westgate

Victoria-Beacon Hill - Kalen Harris 

Victoria-Swan Lake - Dr. Chris Maxwell

West Vancouver-Capilano - Dr. Michael Markwick

West Vancouver-Sea to Sky - Dana Taylor

Donate Get Involved